SurnameGiven NameSpouse's surnameSpouse's given nameYearVolPage
LagerborgFrankJohansonAugusta18897226
LambChas YWoodClara A18897137
LambersonAdeliaBeanJohn H18886398
LambersonAnnieBeaverJoseph E18876293
LambersonMary EFooteFrank E18876234
LambertA WLudersBelle1888742
LambertElva MHigleyMartin J18855286
LambertNelsonStancliffLouisa18897259
LamotteAnnie EGregoryStephen W18866121
LampheirEllaCatchingCharles D18897182
LamsonDora MEveretteWillis E188879
LamsonF MJacobLizzie18897136
LanceMartha EKernsW S1886680
LandenJohnSteinLena1888758
LandersSusieBarrettRose1886650
LandesMattieSachsMorris B18897247
LandisJ HRabenonEmma1888788
LandonC CO'BrienKatie18855348
LandrethBenjamin FBrownNonpariel18886405
LaneCorneliaAubleC L18897121
LaneJnoSteppJ E18897323
LangA CFaubionW J18897339
LangIda KSpragueWilliam S18876258
LangIsadorJacobsLillian M1886682
LangMinaFriedrichThomas18855313
LangMinna MHoldenL G18876225
LangeFrankRummelinTheresa1886690
LangfeldJuliusKatzerLina18856126
LangleyLouis LHarrisPhoebe18886391
LanonetteJosephGandawyLousia1886683
LansingEdwin YEwaldCharlotte M1886651
LarsenCarenJohnsonSoren1886636
LarsenCharlesBergWalberg18855359
LarsenLouisChristensonAnnie1888776
LarsenPeterEricksonIda18855342
LarsenSophiaFawsonChas18897317
LarsonAlfredGrahsEmma B18897256
LarsonCarrieCrosleyJ J18866145
LarsonJ LJacksonCarrie18897209
LarsonLenaJohnsonOlef18866101
LarsonMaryNelsonS A18897111
LarsonTrinaChristansenBenedict18886409
LasleyJaneLetcherW B18897322
LassilaCalleEskolaSofia18897319
LasswellCarrieGoodwinThaddeus A18876234
LatourellMason EDicksonAnna18897253
LaudenklosAnnaNirgerHenry18877333
LaurenceRobertFletcherEllen Jane18897302
LauryMaryThompsonWilliam18897181
LavequeMargaret MGordonJames18855372
LavesenL GAndersonAnna18876187
LavoiceLucy RPageCharles18897278
LawrenceElmer ETownleyClaudia E18886320
LawrenceF LFranklinMartha M18876261
LawrencePeterRaphaelsonAnnie18897228
LawrenceW NWilliamsS A18855390
LawsonL ARueJennie18876273
LawsonRobert MortonMattoonOlive Ellen18897189
LawsonWilliam JGordonAnnie18897271
LawyerDoraWallaceDavid18855332
LayneJames TKendallMaria18876313
LeGrandFrankFetyBertha M188871
LeGrandWm MAikenMamie18897206
LeachWilliamCookSabina W18876229
LeadsworthJ RSheffersFlora18897312
LeahyJane AgnesCloseJames Hugh18855274
LeahyJohnThompsonSusan A18876266
LearsenMargaret KNeilsonPeter18886400
LeboS VCottaGrace A1888737
LechlerAlfred PAtchisonIda18855352
LeeChas WYoungViola18897165
LeeHenry PCasonAnnie18897158
LeePeterWaterfordEmma18876316
LeeTressaBlanchetJames1886630
LeeseGusShapirierBeckie18886418
LeftwichLeliaHamiltonHosie B1888739
LeftwichLilliaHamiltonHosie B1888736
LeggFrankSchompHattie E18897179
LehmannMarius JHoyAnna D18897283
LehmerGeorgeSpalingerLizzie18897212
LeisBernardBluchikAnna1886615
LelandEllen FrancisEmmonsDick18886326
LenAhHowAh18886330
LenAhShingAh18886330
LentMary EWhitlockColumbus18855330
LentO EAndersonV L1888744
LeonardAnna RGillihanEdw18876185
LeonardD WHigginsElsie M1889786
LeonardEllenGaganHenry1888784
LeonardHannahBeauchenePeter18855344
LeonardI SHermanS L18866155
LeonardJohn PMcNemeeFrances C18876243
LeonardLida CMillerDouglas18886329
LeonardPaulineDunnHenry18897261
LeonardWm HOrtonFrancis J18855356
LepAhSueAh18886330
LepsinAugusta J JWallensteinJohn W A18897186
LesourdCelestine MMathiotN A18897106
LesserCarrieHeilmanEmil18897219
LessickMartinMonroeMaude (Mrs)18897285
LessingWilliamEdmonsonDelilah J18855384
LetcherW BLasleyJane18897322
LevereFrank EGrunbaumEsther B18876177
LeviDoraAltmanJacob18855280
LevieEmmaCrangleChas18897226
LevisonLydor GAndersonAnna18866149
LevisonMarkMitchellRachel18866135
LevyBenj AColeLucy E18886359
LevyEstherWeinbergAlbert18855364
LevyPalmyreMayerLeman S1888749
LewellenA EFenleyEmily18855295
LewisA LDriverEttie18855300
LewisDavid HShanahanElla G18897225
LewisEmma CSextonJ W18876174
LewisEssie WHasslerEffie M18855319
LewisFred RHowellIda18897256
LewisGeo SFinkAmelia18855350
LewisHattie LauraDanielEddy Osborn18897317
LewisJohn PFrenchClara E18897195
LewisLucius RobertHowittMertie C1888720
LewisM MBeuschEmma F18866130
LewisMaryScottWinfield T1888757
LewisMinnieClaytonEdward1888710
LewisSarah AMampelJ P18897201
LewisSarah EBellA H18866141
LewisThomas EHagemannCaroline C18886352
LewisTillieYoungHarry1888729
LewistonThomas EPettyjohnSusan M18876264
LibbyEdith FPerryArthur D18866160
LibertyFrankEdwardsBertie L18876205
LidburyJoshuaSherwoodMartha Jane18886350
LidenL GCarlsonAnna C18897177
LiemannHenrich LKatzerMinnie18876286
LiesAnnieJohnsonFrank E18886411
LieseFrankHopfieldMinnie18855276
LillisKatiePeppardAlfred18897126
LinAhFongSue18897192
LinLeeHeeTye1886699
LincolnAlfred EJollyHester18897240
LincolnCharles SVanBuskirkTillie18855298
LindahlCharles OOlsonLena1888739
LindblomHannahCarlsonGustav18876233
LindenR JOllisEmma M18886324
LindenbaumBessieRobinsonWm18855272
LindhardWm LMalarkeyMary Isabell18876202
LindmarkCharles TErricksonMary1888729
LindonCarolineGrimmerFred18855338
LindsayJosiah AHarrisMarian18897144
LindsleyEmily MRossJ Thorburn18897253
LindstromLottieSandquistJohn P18886362
LingLeeYouLing18886351
LingTongGeeBot18886352
LingleJno WPedigoAllie18897263
LingvilleLinaJohnsonJacob18855342
LingwellMary JHansonJohn A18876275
LinklaterSamuel TSinclairLizzie M18855352
LinknerGraceFrancisSamuel V18897137
LinstonMatildaKockritzHerman1886611
LintonGeo HHaskellMary Alice18876306
LisleS FGreenfieldNancy E18855310
LittlepageC EHoltMaud18886327
LittlepageChas JCrozierRosa M18855398
LittlepageMaudeHeslineEdd18897321
LiveringhouseLouisBloughMary18876219
LivingstonRobertMoirBessie18855342
LjostrandAmandaStrandbergJohan1888730
LloydDavid MThomasNellie18876207
LochnerElizaDellAugust W R18886418
LockerbyJohn (changed to G W)SmithMary E18876290
LockhartKittieRileyJ P18866134
LockheadJessie MHoneymanThomas D18897119
LoebTheresaOppenheimerBen18897170
LoftisThomas FMorrisTessie F18876300
LoftusMichealKilcourseMary A1886699
LoganFrank LLogusEmma18855329
LoganJ AMillerFrankie Ann18855367
LoganRosaHamiltonElmer18897215
LoganThomasEskelyAnna Lisa18897154
LogusEmmaLoganFrank L18855329
LogusWilliamGeistOnnie1886674
LohmannEmma JDewertElmer D18876180
LohmireA CCusickE F18897124
LollerMaePrattM L18876167
LollickIreneDoranJohn18876263
LongChunHeSing18897232
LongEdwardOwenEmma18855255
LongHugh DKelloggAnna M18876310
LongW HMurrayMary1886616
LongWm EReedLoretta18866117
LongWm GSavageAnnie A18897247
LongfellowMaud MTrueW H18876214
LongrezLeontineSargousseBarnard18855275
LookLillie MScottIsaac Newton18855290
LooslieAnnieBonadurrerJohn18876256
LopeAdam (Jr)EdmondsLiliah A18897201
LordJamesRiggenCarrie18897138
LorensLenaTollisonThomas18855264
LorentzerHendrenaAmacherMichael1888761
LoryeaWilliamSmithAnnie18855292
LousignontCaroline SGeibelHenry18886349
LoveBelle RDavisA T18855286
LoveGeorge MDowellF M18855304
LoveHughStullElizabeth D18897113
LoveJennie GCliffordSamuel18866107
LoveU GCarterMeda C18886342
LovelaceJ FDeardorffEffie I18876160
LovelessAdaInglishWm H18876201
LowFred WSeeleyAdelia1886657
LowFred WTinsdallSarah1886610
LoweClaraBallHarry B18897312
LoweLillie ABainJames18887104
LoweSarah JaneSmithJohn W1889786
LowndesHarry LSummersSadie18897246
LowryT JJamesA L1889790
LoynachanJ (Mrs)MackA C18876311
LuarkJ LAshmanC W1886692
LuckeEmilBrandersideMary1888753
LudekeKatherinaRistR18876233
LudersBelleLambertA W1888742
LudesherFrankBumhuberJosie1886660
LudwigMartinWichmannMary18897203
LuebkeHKruettnerEmily18887101
LumsdenW WMorganLizzie18897162
LundAnnieMorganChas18876224
LundaJohnVolkmanSofia18897293
LundgrenJohannaHammargrenGustavus1886640
LuperT JTiltonElizabeth18855278
LurveyR SFegaldeMatilda M18886358
LutherEmmaDavisJohn A18876253
LutkmeierF WEverestElla18876242
LuxishJerryBradshawClara18855273
LyAhGowLin18876248
LybertyLizziePottgerJoseph1888778
LymanClara ESutherlandA J18855302
LynchAnnieSimpsonJ T1886696
LynchLouiseStrausM V18897172
LynchMaryDonaldsonS18876294
LyndSophiaAllenJoseph W18897127
LyndenMinnieByrneJoseph18886366
LynnesCarrieSoundJohn18855359
LyonGeo TruemanFinleyMabel Annie18876190
LyonM J (Mrs)DenlingerHenry18897130
LyonMarie MMcCullaghDavid N18897213
LyonsDennisDennyMargaret Ann18855387
LyonsErnest WHarknessLizzie J18855285
LystrupChristianElliottMary E188878
MacCrimmonJohn CKlippelTillie F18855339
MacMahonJeanie MHolcombCecil R1886624
MackA CLoynachanJ (Mrs)18876311
MackeelGeo HHeethMary18866126
MackenLFletcherM18855262
MackenzieJamesBoltonJennie18876309
MaclinceyMillieColeW G1888776
MacraeDuncan AGayIda A1886635
MadalenaCarliBoralloJohn18897146
MaddenFlorence ECobbS B18886369
MadisonDortheaJensenSimon P1888740
MaeAlexanderWamplerLaura18855269
MaennerMartha ABernsteinSam1886682
MageeEdwardWorkmanMargaret1886655
MagillC WCampbellRachel1886669
MagoonAlbert JGatesNellie18897185
MagoonL BSpeckDolly18876200
MagoonL KHowardF C18897231
MagoonW JGearN A (Mrs)18897174
MahanMinnie OBrownC W1886618
MaherKatieOpdyckeWm D18886382
MahewThosHainEllenora18866135
MahoneyNellie HWalshEdmond1886671
MahoneyRosaCarneyEdward1886688
MailotteMayBakerDavid L1886677
MainlandJohnSabisterJane1886664
MalaenMaryThorneJacob1888764
MalarkeyDan GHowardMaggie Dora18855288
MalarkeyMary IsabellLindhardWm L18876202
MalarkyMark AFarrellIsabella188561
MalcolmF CDavisHattie A18897311
MalcomC HTalbotDelia18876241
MallMary LCooperChas B18855324
MalleisTheresa LZellerChas18866129
MalloryJohn SReedSarah1886670
MalmgrenEllenHoganP P1889798
MalmstromHannahPerssonJ A18897120
MaloneAustinHartigAugusta18897229
MaloneEdwThompsonLaura18866101
MampelJ PLewisSarah A18897201
ManerlyCharles ASmithElizabeth H1888734
ManierLizzieMcCrayH H1888725
ManionJamesGalbraithCatharine C18855274
ManionSadie MWrinkleJ F D18886393
MankertzGustavGrossmillerBarbara18855347
MannErasmusMorrisonClara A18897107
MannJ GBenefielFannie1888758
ManningAnnieBryansNoble18886377
ManningMary JSmithPatrick Joseph18876223
ManningMary MNicholsonAndrew18866156
MansfieldAnna EWebberJoseph F R1888768
MansonJohnHalsteadEmma1886613
MantzMaryMyerJohn1888792
MarchnerJakobMerkSusanna18886418
MarcoHenryBakerNora18876220
MariasPerineArenanA1886678
MarkhamFrank AYoungEllen E1886619
MarksAmeliaReinhardJ F18897289
MarksWm WBowenInez18876205
MarolfAnnaMetzgerCharles1888751
MaroltMaryWilhelmJohn18897331
MarquamLaura JFeldbuschHerman H18876270
MarrAnna AgnesBakerGeorge J18876199
MarrsClemmieWoodZ T18897259
MarrsMaggieBridgefordJames H18866178
MarshE J (Mrs)StormsFrank18897184
MarshallJames IHasenbergElla18876245
MarshallJohn WSeamanLavella18855385
MarstonFrancisCollinsJames W18897339
MartinAlbert CharlesConleyLilla Ann F18855344
MartinCassie CKennedyM J1886637
MartinDellaHallJ V18855289
MartinElizabeth JaneHallC J18855264
MartinFrances SWheelerClarence J1888733
MartinHannahFrancisA R18855312
MartinIsaac NHooverSarah E18897303
MartinJ AStephensonBertha E1889793
MartinLealeHensleeE F18897169
MartinMarian LBullockFred R18886339
MartinMary JSmithH C18855365
MartinOliverBaxterDinah18866151
MartinRosa MAtkinsonHenry T18886387
MartinSarah AFrancisClarence A18855367
MarvinChas HTaylorEmma (Mrs)1886670
MarxP OMcGrathElizabeth H18897295
MasonDillaBashorRobert A18855315
MasseG ADeanJulie A1888751
MasseJoseph AntonMorneauAlina18897316
MastenEdmond CYoungFrances E18876237
MastersonIndoraFisherGeorge18897302
MastersonMargaretBarrettDennis18855389
MathaneyLKnottW S18897294
MatherDora LPlattsE S18855387
MatherLura SMooreThomas T W18897188
MathewCharlotte BDeLinWilliam M18886364